Pure Jasmine Oil
Jasmine is an incredible oil known for its distinctive, prominent & exotic floral aroma that has a rich and intoxicating appeal. It is often used in perfumery and blends for its exotic and romantic effect as it brings a soothing sensual scent to body and hair products – powerful yet pleasant. Its heady fruity floral scent is most powerful during the night to attract moths which pollinate its tiny flowers.
Jasmine is a powerful remedy for severe depression, sexual incompetence, and muscular pains. It is widely used to tone dry and sensitive skin, making it a perfect ingredient in the common skincare market.
Help with Insomnia
Treats severe depression
Reduce acne scarring
Improve Immunity and Fight Infections
How To Use
In An Oil Burner (Diffuser):
Add 10 drops (0.2ml) to warm water in the bowl of a burner. Light a tea light candle and place it the hearth of the burner. The heat will allow the scent to diffuse and fill the room. If you using an electric burner, you can control the heat by using the dimmer.
Add 10 drops (0.2ml) to 15 ~ 25ml of a carrier oil. Massage deeply into muscle and pressure points.
Always store in a dark glass bottle (preferably amber) and in a cool and dark place away from heat and sunlight.
Keep out of reach from children and pets
Only for External use. Do not ingest or take it orally.
If Pregnant, Nursing, or under Doctor’s Care, Consult an Aromatherapist or Physician before use.
Before applying on skin, dilute the oil with a carrier oil.
Perform a patch test to check for any reactions. If you experience discomfort or skin sensitivity, discontinue use.
In case of contact with eyes, rinse thoroughly with cold water.
Do not use citrus oils before UV/ Sunlight exposure.
Extraction Method: Steam-Distillation
Plant Part: Flowers
Volatility: Base Note
Scent Intensity: Strong
Shelf Life: 3 years
Available Volumes: 10ml, 15ml
GMP (Good Manufacturing Practices Certification)
Vegan & Cruelty free products proudly Made In India
No synthetic fragrance oils