Cold Pressed Black Seed (Kalonji) Oil
Derived from the seeds of the Fennel Flower, Onion Seed Oil is reputed to have reparative, regenerative and supportive qualities. This exotic black elixir is also known as Black Cumin Seed Oil, Kalonji Oil, or the 'Seed of Blessing' Oil.
If you think onion seeds are related to onions or belong to the onion family, you are highly mistaken. Onion Seed Oil is an amber-hued oil extracted from tiny black seeds of the Fennel Flower. Touted as 'a seed of blessing,' the black seed oil is famous for its uncanny ability to restore hair loss. With its powerful antioxidant and antimicrobial properties, it can help promote the strengthening of hair roots. Loaded with vitamins A, B, and C, it helps the skin to retain moisture, maintain elasticity, and fight the damaging free radicals that age you faster. Plus, the fatty acids present in it help to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
How To Use
Skincare: Apply it as a moisturizer or treatment on clean face and body. Take a few drops and massage on the desired area, and let the oil to soak into your skin.
Haircare: Massage the oil into the scalp. Leave it for atleast an hour or overnight to work its magic, before washing off or mix it with your other favourite carrier oils
Plant Part: Seed
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Absorption: Leaves a slight oily or satiny finish.
Viscosity: Slightly Oily Feeling Upon Application
Comedogenic Rating – 3-4
(0 – Not likely to clog pores; 1 – Low; 2 – Moderately Low; 3 – Moderate; 4 – Fairly High; 5 – High)
It is recommended to do a Patch test before use. If irritation occurs, discontinue use.
For Topical Application only.
For use during pregnancy Consult a Physician. Keep Away from children.
Store in cool & dry place away from direct sunlight.
GMP (Good Manufacturing Practices Certification)
Vegan & Cruelty free products proudly Made In India
No synthetic fragrance oils